Area students make Dean’s List

Duluth Budgeteer News

The following area students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2012 semester at their respective colleges and universities:

From Duluth:

South Central College (Mankato)

Amber Lehna

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Emily Anderson, Sarah Gow, Jessica Harper, Christina Honigman, Tabitha Kunst, Brandon Newman, Tasia Ricci, Topaz Torres

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Linda Bagley, Sarah Davey, Laura Holt, Karli Peterson, Mandi Salo, Joel Smith, Amber Steinert, Sara Vanderport

Gustavus Adolphus College

Megan Allen, Marian Lund, LeighAnne Mahoney, Suzanne Mundhenke, Evan Odean, Kyle Olson-Merrick, Annelise Salmela, Joshua Sande, Josie Steinmetz, Chloe Strand, Sarma Stumbris

Iowa State University

Christopher James Giuffre, Angela Katoski, Sarah Jean Krocka, Meredith Nicole Whitlock, Samantha Lorane Zehr

University of Wisconsin-Superior

Christopher Adams, Tim Alexander, Skye Alexander-Senski, Riley Bandelow, Kristin Bark, Anna Barrett, Courtney Bartlett, Patrick Bittinger, Matthew Bolf, Brett

Brazerol, Jennifer Bucci, Debra Burmeister, Meghan Burnham, Julia Carr, Mary

Christensen, Stephanie Cotton, Keri Lynne Curtis, Inessa Cusick, Danielle Davis, Aubree Desmarais, Jeffrey Edwards, Benjamin Ellison, Michael Erickson, Coryl

Fearnall, Joseph Fischer, Joseph Florestano, Matthew Florestano, Cassandra Foltz, Sean Francisco, Daniel Fraser, Kally Fuller, Joseph Gigliotti, Stanly Granger, Ryan Guthrie, Laura Halvorsen, Amber Henriksen, Cole Holstrom, David Jensen, Erich Jenson, Emily Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Mikkayla Johnson, Trevor Kaldor, Jeffrey Karlgaard, Clarissa Kelly, Lydia Komatsu, Chloe Koppenberg, Emily Larsen, Jayden Larson, Jennifer LeGarde, Katie Leonard, Nicole Little, Arianna Livingston, Shamra Massie, Kale McConnell, Robert Miller, Heather Mutchler, Jonathon Oltmanns,

Alicia Orleskie, Tanya Oswalt, Karyn

Pederson, NanElise Peterson, Jessica Prihoda, Kristen Radzak, Michael Schultz,

Allie Scofield, Scott Serre, Katlyn Shipley, Maria Sippola, Derek Stauber, Joseph Thoennes, Chloe Tirebuck, Trevor Tracey, Andrew Wallin, Chenoa Williams, Farrah Wirtz, Lindsey Wittkop, Terry Wosmek,

Jessica Xiong, Brandon Zubke

College of St. Scholastica

Kristina Arch, Sonja Bauman, Allison Bristol, Courtney Cochran, Jeremy Daigle, Logan Dwyer, Justine Fosle, Jane Goldfarb, Nicole Guntzburger, Leah Hamm,

Christopher Hanson, Erin Heimerman, Stephanie Jenson, Lindsay Johnson, Anne Kendall, Jordyn Kirk, Thomas Kobus, John Lafferty, Ryan Lane, Grace Lee, Tonya Loken, Toni Lonetto, Amy Lothenbach, Emily Martin, Scott Mayer, Kelly Nicklin, Kalina Pavlisich, Benjamin Peters, George Radosevich, Caleb Schuder, Paul Schulzetenberg, Leah Spence, Sheila Stevens, Taylor Tyllia, Mari Wallis, Amy Wilcox, John Wilcox, Kayla Zirbes

American International College

(Springfield, Mass.)

Jake Williams

University of North Dakota

Derek Anderson, Christian Barnes,

Lauren Chida, Kayla Ford, Whitney Gagnon, Daniel McGaffey

Beloit College (Beloit, Wisc.)

Madeline Carpenter

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Kara Cloutier, School of Nursing, Zachary Graves, Danielle Maciver, Eric

Miklausich, Gregory Peckham, Kevin

Seiler, Corey Thieling, Joseph Vecchi, Lee Weintraub, Mary Wheeler

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College

Kyle Anderson, Spring Aubol,

Christopher Baga, Karissa Bartsias, Brianna Behm, Jill Belgarde, Amanda Berggren,

Jessica Bergstedt, Melanie Berntson, Joel Bischoff, Sammy Boit, Jamon Bruckelmyer, Echo Brueberg, William Cagle, Patrick Campbell, Shaun Cary, Timmothy Chandler, Clair Chiaverini, Kristen Connors, Roynetter Cooper, Andrea Coveau, Jaimie Cunningham, Katherine Gaffke, Jesse Gilberg, Jonathan Grahn, Sam Haddad, Daniel

Hagberg, Cheryl Herbst, Kathleen Holz, Nicholas Hudson, Jacob Jenc, Ashley

Karban, Antonio Klaas, Joshua Kneeland, Cade Kowalczak, Darlene Kowalik, Brandon Lauer, Jacob Lauzon, Dustin Letica, Eunice Lightfeather, Kelly Lind, Jessica Lindstrom, Brina Love, Yvette Lueck, Travis Magdzas, Joshua Malone, Ashley McArthur, Jesse Miller, Tina Mrkonjich, Katherine Nelson, Andrew O’Leary, Angela Owen, Hansani Panagoda, Luke Renier, Torin Schwartz, Alec Sherman, Laura Sorensen, Katelyn Squalls, Glen Stiles, Sarah Vedder, Stephen Voelkner, Toni Wagner, Kaira Wedin, Jeremy Wilson, Kristin Wobig, Joshua Worcester, Andrea Yankowiak, Raquel Ybarra

University of Minnesota, Crookston

Shane Stolp

Luther College

Caley Danielson, Rachel Hodapp

From Hermantown:

Minnesota State University, Mankato

Andrea Enockson, Molly Kolquist

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Kristine Albin

Gustavus Alolphus College

Andrew Oakes, Olivia Tusa

University of Wisconsin-Superior

Mary Ahlberg, Megan Ahlberg, Kevin Danielson, Brandi Kilbourn, Kelsey

Lagergren, Jessup Pelkey, Eric Rauvola, Sarah Stansfield, Tricia Voss

University of North Dakota

Jillian Kolquist

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College

Kayla Johnson, Cassandra Krause, Jessie Luczak, Marina Thiry, Amber Youker

From Proctor:

University of Wisconsin-Superior

Jessica Paulson, Terrance Schultz

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College

Caleb Cook, Benjamin Watczak

University of Minnesota Duluth students from Duluth, Hermantown and Proctor:

Erika L Adams, Sarah Adams, Alex R Aho, Melissa S Alvar, Jessica M Amundson, Bjornstjerne O Anderson, Canyon R

Anderson, Kaz J Anderson, Lars H

Anderson, Leah M Antonson, Camila A Argandona, Kate Asperheim, Ethan H Ault, Joo Hyun Bae, Jana K Baecker, Megan P Bakken, Jacob A Balma, Vanessa D Barr, Matthew G Beaulieu, Kurt A Berndt, Allen R Best, Joshua A Biles, Daniel C Blomquist,

Isabelle M Bogen, Elizabeth A Bohlke, Chad Bolen, Travis Braband, Timothy G Bradshaw, Brittany M Brigan, Amanda B Burfiend, Garrett R Busch, Siyao Cai, Jessie L Campion, Crystie L Carl, Brooke E Carlson, Christina M Case, Katelyn K Caskey, Kyle T Chisholm, Alexa A Chiu, Katie D Collard, Kelsey Collier, Amanda J Dahl, James T Dahl, Sean M Davey, Dominic A Del

Vecchio, Marie Delarbre, Tuo Deng, Thomas Deschenes, Tong Ding, Cody J Dirksen,

Savanna E Ellena, Scott A Ellison, Nicole L Facciotto, Jiaxun Fan, Kyle A Farris, Chelsea N Fedora, Peter W Fena, Dillon J Fenno, Keegan P Flaherty, Christina A Foxley, Joseph J Frahm, Danelle K French, Jonathan M Fuchs, Lynnann M Fuhs, Ryan E Gallagher, Feng Gao, Tierney C Garver, Alyssa K Gatlin, Ashley F Gilbert, Bixby T

Gilbertson, Bret W Gitar, Ryan Goff, Jade M Golen, Maryann S Grew, Matthew H Groom, Zachary G Gunderson, Alissa Hady, Hye Rinne Hahn, Emily C Hall, Gi Ppeum Han, Tess A Hansen, Nicholas I Hanson, Evan M Hardman, Siri M Harkins, Qing He, Steven M Hendrickson, Heather L Hinkel, Sarah R Hockett, Claire E Hoffman, Valerie R Hoven, Chenxiao Hu, Ally M Jarvi, Ryan K Johnsen, Carly R Johnson, Daniel T

Johnson, Elizabeth M Johnson, Nicole A Johnson, Blake S Johnston, Kayleen Jones, Whitney B Jones, Logan K Joseph, Yeonji Jung, Joseph D Kachelmyer, Makito Kano, Michaela M Keener, Dayae Kim, Seung Jun Kim, Yu Rim Kim, Julia Klein, Nicole A Knutson, Nate Kotter, Hyunkyung Kwon, Teresa A Larrabee, Hanne F Larson, Cory A LeClaire, Anna M Lee, Ben Lee, Dong Ick Lee, Hyo Sub Lee, Miso Lee, Ryan T Lee, Seong Im Lee, Sojeong Lee, Rochelle J Lentz, Samantha M Lepak, Emily A Leskey, Lorissa L Letwin, Andrew B Lian, Maire M Licht, Yoo Kwon Lim, Samantha Lindbeck, Andrew J Liskiewicz, Monica R Lorentz, Gantian Lu, Tiana S Luczak, Ashley N Luna, Carina L Lundtvedt, Jing Lv, Hannah S Maertz, Allison L Maki, Erin O Maly, Michelle J Marnich, Jacob J Marsh, Jason Massingill, Chesna M Matteson, Joseph W Mattson, Adam S Maxwell, Julianna E

McDonnell, Kelly S McKinnon, Dawna L McLaughlin, Maria D McVean, Forest C Mead, Kristina Mehrman, Kaytlynn A Menke, Brent M Meyer, Eric G Meyer, Paula L Miller, Kelsey R Mlodozyniec, Katelynn N Monson, Ellen Motley, Kaylyn Mottonen, Jessica A Muehlbauer, Anya A Muench, Ronni L Murphy, Ashley T Murray, Kelli Myers, Max W Napolitano, Krysta Nelson, Brooke A Neuroth, Abigail Niesen, Jessica M Noor, Kassandra L Nordstrom, Rachel

Ofstie, Daryl L Olson, Drew A Olson, Whitney C Ozan, Sung Jin Park, Danielle Pearce, Ander R Peterson, Kaley M Peterson,

Lauren M Pettersen, Rachel A Phelps, Anh L Phung, Charles S Pillsbury, Hannah S Plys, David R Polson, Jaclyn P Priolo, David A Provost, Patrick D Quillen, Blair S Raisanen, Katelynn E Randall, Luke M Ratike, Jessica M Reckinger, Alyssa D Reents, Ryan A Ritter, Erica V Ronning, Gary A Rosier, Peter F Sahlberg, Christopher R Salveson, Joshua D Sandstrom, Zachary D Sandstrom, Whitney R Saurer, Andrew L Schlichting, Briar R Schnuckel, Andrew J Scrignoli, Haitao Shang, Da Young Shin, Qi Si, Stephanie J Sikkink, Holly A Sinex, Carley A Sipper, Amanda M Sjodahl, Darnell Small, Regina C Soper, Hannah M Sorvik, Jayson F Speters, Artur Spivacenco, Jacob Stanley, Melissa Starr, Rachael A Stauber, Jessop P Steele, Daniel R Steffen, Robert J Stickel, Danielle S Stock, Marcos A Stoffel, Ryan Stowell, Samuel Strom, Ji-won Suh, Bryan J

Sunnafrank, Laura A Sutliff, Jordyn M Swenson, Weston M Tardy, Jessica A Teich, Caitlin M Tenhoff, Ian D Theis, Jeffery J Torgerson, Craig M Towle, Holly A Trebesch, Yajing Tu, Zachary J Tuominen, Katherine M Tusha, Alethea M Tusher, Daniel Vacura, Vadim Vechirko, Kyle

Vezina, Tea Villila, Casey Wagner, Tracy L Waldriff, Kristy L Walls, Yueyi Wang, Zichao Wang, Chase R Warnecke, Hailey Warzonek, Cole E Webster, Kara M Werner, Isaac M Wierman, Amber M Wissen, Kristine E

Woerheide, Chern Ping Wong, Pa H Xiong, Chen Yang, Jianli Yang, Pei Yang, Da Min Yoo, HyungSuk Yoo, Woong Jin Yoo, Siu C Yuen, Daniel R Zapp, Joseph E Zbaracki, Dayu Zhang, Yuyan Zhang, Zhe Zhao, Peilin Zhou

Talk About It Talk about it