Marriages & Divorces for June 8, 2012

Duluth News Tribune

St. Louis County

May marriage license applications

  • Jason Amendola, Saginaw, and Micki Ziesmer, Saginaw.

  • Adam Endres, Plainview, Minn., and Kelsey Leonard, Hermantown.

  • Jeremy Clark, Duluth, and Natalie Klueg, Duluth.

  • Benjamin Grieger, Waverly, Iowa, and Stephanie Zimm, Duluth.

  • Anthony Hansen, Duluth, and Rachel Roe, Saginaw.

  • Dean Roy, Duluth, and Ashley Siironen, Duluth.

  • Luke Green, Duluth, and Kristen Foster, Austin, Minn.

  • Michael Glorvigen, Hermantown, and Ashli Jensen, Hermantown.

  • Jesse Koves, Houston, Texas, and Nicole Tungren, Duluth.

  • Nathan Ehrich, Alborn, and Haley Hall, Alborn.

  • Andrew Johnson, Duluth, and Amy Starr, Duluth.

  • Clint Weinberg, Pella, Iowa, and Julia Wiggen, Pella.

  • Richard Ronning, Hoyt Lakes, and Amy Michalski, Hoyt Lakes.

  • Justin Dahl, Superior, and Elizabeth Smith, Superior.

  • Lucas Olin, Duluth, and Kelsey Lesny, Duluth.

  • William Chinn, Babbitt, and Natalie Evancevich, Babbitt.

  • Andrew Hagglund, Duluth, and Katie Katoski, Duluth.

  • Aleksander Tengesdal, Duluth, and Angela Foltz, Duluth.

  • Malcolm Brown, Winnipeg, and Sarah Reedstrom, Duluth.

  • Jesse Larson, Duluth, and Rachael Juba, Duluth.

  • Eric Plumb, Minneapolis, and Sari Milinovic, Duluth.

  • Brian Clancey, Duluth, and Toni Tischer, Duluth.

  • Romell Bennett, Duluth, and Sarah Reitmeier, Duluth.

  • Aaron Karjala, Duluth, and Kristina Clark, Duluth.

  • Derek Igo, Chippewa Falls, Wis., and Jenna Kimball, Chippewa Falls.

  • Michael Bradley, New Haven, Conn., and Lydie Vainqueur, New Haven.

  • Sanjiv Lamsal, Hermantown, and Rachael Lund, Hermantown.

  • David McParlan, Duluth, and Anna Plys, Duluth.

  • Jarrod Imhof, Superior, and Katie Pettersen, Superior.

  • Joshua Lehn, Duluth, and Elizabeth Fosse, Cambridge, Minn.

  • Austin Neese, Duluth, and Alicia Widstrom, Duluth.

  • Scott Nelson, Duluth, and Jennifer Skare, Duluth.

  • Adam Economy, Hermantown, and Chelsey Reiman, Hermantown.

  • Jacob Halvorson, Biwabik, and Amanda Nelson, Biwabik.

  • Christopher Cutts, Duluth, and Teal Barrett, Duluth.

  • Robert Terek, Hebron, Ind., and Joanne Anderson, Crown Point, Ind.

  • Trevor Lussier, Duluth, and Laura Welter, Duluth.

  • Aaron Bogucki, Cloquet, and Annika Jones, Cloquet.

  • Benjamin Butter, Duluth, and Kala Shepersky, Duluth.

  • David McLean, Green Bay, Wis., and Bette Anderson, Green Bay.

  • Andrew Chmielewski, New York, N.Y., and Maysoon Faraj, New York.

  • William Ustianowski, Baraboo, Wis., and Jessica Main, Baraboo.

  • Mitchell Kinnear, Duluth, and Kerrie Northagen, Duluth.

  • Anders Knutsen, Duluth, and Carley Boisjoli, Duluth.

  • James Lowinski, Hermantown, and Erin Sinnott, Hermantown.

  • Lucas Hanson, Esko, and Rebecca Davidson, Proctor.

  • Cole Holstrom, Duluth, and Erica Christie, Duluth.

  • Andrew Flock, Duluth, and Heidi Hagemeyer, Blaine, Minn.

  • Brian Fandel, Lake Geneva, Wis., and Lisa Walker, Lake Geneva.

  • Michael Lewis, Duluth, and Danielle McGraw, Superior.

  • Kelby Rose, College Station, Texas, and Emily McManus, College Station.

  • Scott Clifton, Duluth, and Sara Connoy, Duluth.

  • Samuel Judnick, Duluth, and Aimee Pflipsen, Duluth.

  • Matthew Farchmin, Duluth, and Rita Skolasinski, Duluth.

  • Alex Kusch, Saginaw, and Lakiesha Clinton, Badger, Minn.

  • Chester Teich, Duluth, and Jessica Viestenz, Duluth.

  • Thomas Ojanen, Duluth, and Christine Sherer, Duluth.

  • Brady Kensrud, Saginaw, and Kathryn Smith, Duluth.

  • Gary Platteter, Duluth, and Nancy Ness, Duluth.

  • John Panchyshyn, Aitkin, and Lindsey Axley, Bovey.

  • Raymond Kaudy, Duluth, and Kelly Wofford, Duluth.

  • Josef Siebert, Duluth, and Mesa Smith, Duluth.

  • Joseph Roberts, Superior, and Stacey Young, Superior.

  • Caleb James, Duluth, and Josselyn Brooks, Duluth.

  • Cory Cartier, Duluth, and Daisy Hovet, Duluth.

  • Jay Bauder, Duluth, and Andrea Biele, Duluth.

  • Paul Burcar, Duluth, and Pearl Torgerson, Duluth.

  • Joshua Pfuhl, Duluth, and Crystal Harris, Duluth.

  • Brandon Shelhon, Saginaw, and Charlynn Benson, Saginaw.

  • Daniel Galazen, Duluth, and Charlene Thomas, Duluth.

  • Maurice Williams, Duluth, and Susan Miller, Duluth.

  • Patrick Schliesing, Duluth, and Emalyn Wold, Duluth.

  • H. Douglas Clark III, Superior, and Pamela Rusk, Superior.

  • Samuel Haney, Duluth, and Chelsea Volker, Duluth.

  • Jesse Dillon, Duluth, and Kelsey Fuhrman, Belle Plaine, Minn.

  • Jacob Anderson, Wrenshall, and Katie Akervik, Wrenshall.

  • Jesse Miller, Duluth, and Catherine Klimmek, Duluth.

  • Tyler Dimler, Duluth, and Rebecca Sullivan, Duluth.

  • Ryan Menebroeker, Ashland, and Whitney Rundell, Ashland.

  • Cody Thurman, Duluth, and Bethany Marklowitz, Duluth.

  • Herbert Hansen, Superior, and Sandra Brooks, Duluth.

  • Nicholas Suter, Duluth, and Karen Dillehay, Duluth.

  • Joshua Newton, Floodwood, and Jessica Roberts, Floodwood.

  • Christian Piontek, Esko, and Kristin Lautigar, Esko.

  • Michael Kennedy, Hudson, Wis., and Sarah Blair, Hudson.

  • Bryan Walker, Duluth, and Stormy Defoe, Superior.

  • Daniel Cooper, Duluth, and Sabrina Josephson, Hermantown.

  • Mitchell Diede, Gilbert, and Deedra Bowman, Gilbert.

  • Joseph Tillman, Duluth, and Carla Phifer, Cahokia, Ill.

  • Curtis Markkula, Duluth, and Deanna Sterling, Duluth.

  • Miles Reimer, Duluth, and Sharon Olson, Duluth.

    Dissolutions of marriage

    Connie Olson Stanley, Proctor, and David W. Stanley, Proctor.

  • Kjell B. Peterson, Duluth, and Rosslyn J. Kendrick, Duluth.

  • Jobina M. Olson, Duluth, and Lyle E. Olson, Eau Claire, Wis.

  • Lisa S. Hill, Duluth, and Robert D. Hill, Duluth.

  • Paul A. Vogel, Duluth, and Kari P. Vogel, Duluth.

  • Gregory M. Smith, Duluth, and Charity S. Smith, Duluth.

  • Marie L. Jorgensen, Hermantown, and Cory J. Jorgensen, Hermantown.

  • Rachael M. Nyenhuis, Duluth, and Gordon H. Nyenhuis, Duluth.

  • Edward W. Blegen Jr., Duluth, and Kelly J. Blegen, Duluth.

  • Jana R. Krause, Duluth, and Garry D. Krause, Duluth.

  • Gene D. Walsh, Duluth, and Katherene J. Walsh, Duluth.

  • Michelle Neer Stevenson, Duluth, and Douglas G. Stevenson, Duluth.

  • Timothy A. Costley, Two Harbors, and Chrystie F. Costley, International Falls.

  • Susannah J. Stingle, Duluth, and Peter J. Stingle, Duluth.

  • Lisa R. Dean, Duluth, and Martin I. Dean, Duluth.

  • Ann K. Mercier, Hermantown, and Charles D. Mercier, Hermantown.

  • Diane D. Stahlman, Duluth, and John C. Stahlman, Duluth.

  • Jeffery C. Watson Sr., Duluth, and Sylvia A. Hale, Duluth.


    The News Tribune publishes Matters of Record as part of its obligation to inform readers about the business of public institutions and to serve as a keeper of the local historical record. The information contained in this list is processed from an electronic copy of the official record, which is submitted by the St. Louis County Courthouse.

    Talk About It Talk about it